Services

Services

PEX Transportation

Itinerary Van VIP 31 Seater Coach 44 Seater Coach
KLIA/KL Hotels (vice versa) MYR200 MYR600 MYR500
Fullday Kuala Lumpur (10hrs) MYR600 MYR1,700 MYR1,500
Fullday Malacca Tour (10hrs) MYR800 MYR2,000 MYR1,800
Fullday Ipoh Tour (10hrs) MYR850 MYR2,000 MYR1,800
Hourly MYR100 MYR200 MYR150

** Terms & Conditons Applies

For further information on transportation, please contact us at +603-9058 0882 or e-mail : sam@peoples.com.my / irene@peoples.com.my

PEX Travel Insurance

AIG Travel Insurance

AIG Travel Insurance is a Worldwide Leader in the provision of Travel Insurance products and services to millions of Travelers. Our suite of products is specially designed to give you greater coverage wherever you travel. AIG Travel Insurance provides Travel Insurance coverage such as trip cancellation, flight or baggage delay, personal accident protection, comprehensive medical expenses cover, terrorism cover and more. With AIG Travel Insurance, you will have access to the travel assistance services when faced with an emergency whilst travelling abroad. With one simple phone call, you will be connected to our 24-hour emergency hotline. Our Call Centre Personnel will assist and support you wherever you are.
For more information, visit AIG Travel Insurance

Downloads:-

  1. Product Brochure
  2. Travel Claim Notification Form
  3. Policy Amendment Form
  4. Direct Debit Authorization Form
  5. Beneficiary Nomination Form
  6. Claims Payment Method Form

PEX Visa Application

ICAO Passport

From 1st July 2013, the Government of Japan has decided to abolish the requirement of short-term visa for Malaysian Nationals who hold ordinary biometric passports with embedded microchip that is compliant with ICAO standards (issued since February 2010) who wish to enter Japan for short-term stay.

However, this visa exemption only apply to Malaysian Nationals holding ordinary biometric passport with embedded microchip that is compliant with ICAO standards, Malaysian Nationals who do not hold ordinary biometric passport with embedded microchip that is compliant with ICAO standards remain advised to obtain a visa to enter into Japan.

For further information on visas, please contact us at +603-9058 0882 or
e-mail : sam@peoples.com.my / evonne@peoples.com.my

China Visa Fee, Handling Fee & Processing Period (Malaysia Ringgit) for Malaysian and Non-Malaysian holding Working Permit or Student Visa, please contact us.

These fees subject to change without prior notice

NORMAL PROCESSING PERIOD (5 WORKING DAYS)

  • Single Entry (5 Working Days) Valid 3 Months RM200
  • Double Entries (5 Working Days) Valid 6 Months RM250
  • 12 Months Multiple Entries (5 Working Days) Valid 1/2 Year RM450
  • 24 Months Multiple Entries (5 Working Days) Valid 1 Year RM600

EXPRESS PROCESSING PERIOD (4 WORKING DAYS)

  • Single Entry (4 Working Days) Valid 3 Months RM400
  • Double Entries (4 Working Days) Valid 6 Months RM410
  • 12 Months Multiple Entries (4 Working Days) Valid 1/2 Year RM600
  • 24 Months Multiple Entries (4 Working Days) Valid 1 Year RM750

RUSH PROCESSING PERIOD (2 WORKING DAYS)

  • Single Entry (2 Working Days) Valid 3 Months RM480
  • Double Entries (2 Working Days) Valid 6 Months RM500
  • 12 Months Multiple Entries (2 Working Days) Valid 1/2 Year RM700
  • 24 Months Multiple Entries (2 Working Days) Valid 1 Year RM850

Documents to be submitted with application:

A. HOLIDAY

1. Original Passport with at least two blank pages.
2. One completed Visa Application Form
3. Passport validity: Single & double entry visa, passport should be valid at least 6 months from the date of application.
4. One recent passport sized photo (white background only). Must be taken within 3 months.
5. Purchase return e-ticket print out.
6. Ground tour or hotel confirmation voucher
7. Copy of passport photo page

B. VISITING FAMILY RELATIVES OR FRIENDS

1. Original passport with at least two blank pages.
2. One completed Visa Application Form.
3. Letter from China (showing the relationship of family members between applicants and inviting parties)
4. Passport validity:
– a. Single entry visa, passport should be valid at least 6 months from the date of application;
– b. Double-entry or 6 months multiple-entry visa, passport should be at least 9 months;
– c. 1 year multiple-entry visa, passport should be valid at least 15 months.
5. One recent passport sized photo (white background only). Must be taken within 3 months.
6. Purchase return air-ticket print out.
7. Ground tour or hotel confirmation voucher
8. Copy of passport photo page
9. Photocopy passport of inviting parties, marriage certificate, birth certificate to proof relationship
10. For multiple entry application, at least twice China immigration entry records and photocopy.

C. BUSINESS MEETING

1. Original passport with at least two blank pages
2. Company letter
3. Invitation letter from China
4. One completed Visa Application Form
5. Passport validity:
– a. Single entry visa, passport should be valid at least 6 months from the date of application;
– b. Double-entry or 6 months multiple-entry visa, passport should be valid at least 9 months;
– c. 1 year multiple-entry visa, passport should be valid at least 15months.
6. One recent passport sized photo (white background only). Must be taken within 3 months
7. Purchase return air-ticket print out.
8. Hotel confirmation voucher.
9. Copy of passport photo page
10. For multiple entry application, at least twice China immigration entry records and photocopy.

* Family members – refer to spouses, parents, sons, daughters, son-in law, daughter-in law, brothers, sisters, grandparents, grandsons, granddaughters and parents-in-law.

For more information regarding the above visa application, please contact us at +603-9058 0882 or email: sam@peoples.com.my

Please allow extra 2 days for our submission.

Website online form:
https://www.visaforchina.org/web/applicationdata/ApplicationApply_agreement.action?visacenterCode=KUL1&request_locale=en_US&site_alias=KUL_EN