Visa Application

Japan Visa

From 1st July 2013, the Government of Japan has decided to abolish the requirement of short-term visa for Malaysian Nationals who hold ordinary biometric passports with embedded microchip that is compliant with ICAO standards (issued since February 2010) who wish to enter Japan for short-term stay.

However, this visa exemption only apply to Malaysian Nationals holding ordinary biometric passport with embedded microchip that is compliant with ICAO standards, Malaysian Nationals who do not hold ordinary biometric passport with embedded microchip that is compliant with ICAO standards remain advised to obtain a visa to enter into Japan.

FOr further information on visas, please contact us at +603-9058 0882 or
e-mail : sam@peoples.com.my / evonne@peoples.com.my


ICAO Passport

China Visa

China Visa Fee, Handling Fee & Processing Period (Malaysia Ringgit) for Malaysian and Non-Malaysian holding Working Permit or Student Visa, please contact us.

These fees subject to change without prior notice


NORMAL PROCESSING PERIOD (5 WORKING DAYS)

TYPE OF VISA (Normal Processing Period) (CLIENT DELIVER TO OUR OFFICE) (WE COLLECT FROM CLIENT)
Single Entry (5 Working Days) Valid 3 Months RM200 RM250
Double Entries (5 Working Days) Valid 6 Months RM250 RM300
12 Months Multiple Entries (5 Working Days) Valid 1/2 Year RM450 RM500
24 Months Multiple Entries (5 Working Days) Valid 1 Year RM600 RM650


EXPRESS PROCESSING PERIOD (4 WORKING DAYS)

TYPE OF VISA (Express Processing Period) (CLIENT DELIVER TO OUR OFFICE) (WE COLLECT FROM CLIENT)
Single Entry (4 Working Days) Valid 3 Months RM400 RM450
Double Entries (4 Working Days) Valid 6 Months RM410 RM460
12 Months Multiple Entries (4 Working Days) Valid 1/2 Year RM600 RM650
24 Months Multiple Entries (4 Working Days) Valid 1 Year RM750 RM800


RUSH PROCESSING PERIOD (2 WORKING DAYS)

TYPE OF VISA (Rush Processing Period) (CLIENT DELIVER TO OUR OFFICE) (WE COLLECT FROM CLIENT)
Single Entry (2 Working Days) Valid 3 Months RM480 RM530
Double Entries (2 Working Days) Valid 6 Months RM500 RM550
12 Months Multiple Entries (2 Working Days) Valid 1/2 Year RM700 RM750
24 Months Multiple Entries (2 Working Days) Valid 1 Year RM850 RM900

Documents to be submitted with application:

A. HOLIDAY

1. Original Passport with at least two blank pages.
2. One completed Visa Application Form
3. Passport validity: Single & double entry visa, passport should be valid at least 6 months from the date of application.
4. One recent passport sized photo (white background only). Must be taken within 3 months.
5. Purchase return e-ticket print out.
6. Ground tour or hotel confirmation voucher
7. Copy of passport photo page

B. VISITING FAMILY RELATIVES OR FRIENDS

1. Original passport with at least two blank pages.
2. One completed Visa Application Form.
3. Letter from China (showing the relationship of family members between applicants and inviting parties)
4. Passport validity:
– a. Single entry visa, passport should be valid at least 6 months from the date of application;
– b. Double-entry or 6 months multiple-entry visa, passport should be at least 9 months;
– c. 1 year multiple-entry visa, passport should be valid at least 15 months.
5. One recent passport sized photo (white background only). Must be taken within 3 months.
6. Purchase return air-ticket print out.
7. Ground tour or hotel confirmation voucher
8. Copy of passport photo page
9. Photocopy passport of inviting parties, marriage certificate, birth certificate to proof relationship
10. For multiple entry application, at least twice China immigration entry records and photocopy.

C. BUSINESS MEETING

1. Original passport with at least two blank pages
2. Company letter
3. Invitation letter from China
4. One completed Visa Application Form
5. Passport validity:
– a. Single entry visa, passport should be valid at least 6 months from the date of application;
– b. Double-entry or 6 months multiple-entry visa, passport should be valid at least 9 months;
– c. 1 year multiple-entry visa, passport should be valid at least 15months.
6. One recent passport sized photo (white background only). Must be taken within 3 months
7. Purchase return air-ticket print out.
8. Hotel confirmation voucher.
9. Copy of passport photo page
10. For multiple entry application, at least twice China immigration entry records and photocopy.

* Family members – refer to spouses, parents, sons, daughters, son-in law, daughter-in law, brothers, sisters, grandparents, grandsons, granddaughters and parents-in-law.

For more information regarding the above visa application, please contact us at +603-9058 0882 or email: sam@peoples.com.my

Please allow extra 2 days for our submission.

Website online form:
https://www.visaforchina.org/web/applicationdata/ApplicationApply_agreement.action?visacenterCode=KUL1&request_locale=en_US&site_alias=KUL_EN